Saturday, July 2, 2011


PLEASEPLEASEPLEASEEEE FOLLOW!!! i need more followers!! please follow my new twitter and ill follow back ! :)

Tuesday, November 23, 2010


Followers of my blog, I have made a Tumblr! If you have a tumblr, PLEASEPLEASEPLEASE follow me!!!
I just started like a week ago and I barely have any followers :/ I have 27 currently and my goal is to get at least 50 before 2010 ENDS!! I need your help to facilitate my accomplishment I'm tryin to achieve!! PLEASE follow! If you do, I'll even follow back!! I'll greatly appreciate it!

Click here to view my tumblr.

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Love is a road without signs yet we still drive because we can only imagine what's ahead.

Hey guys, nearly been 3 months.. I feel kinda left out but it feels so good at the same time. I'm not always coming home then hopping on here right away.. I do other stuff now lol. But it also annoys me everyday later on because i say to myself, "Sh*t! I keep missin out on the latest shit!" So it's like a lose or lose situation in my mind right now. I don't know if i wanna come back yet.. but, I think i'm most likely not. Anyways, hope you're all doing well. I'm mainly just checkin out Diggy's blog daily, and I'll sometimes manually check out my other fav websites I remember.
I won't take credit for the quote on the title of this post.. I got it from my man, LIL WAYNE! haha. He made a Twitter recently before he goes into jail. He goes in, I believe, tomorrow (that's if nothing comes up again lol)! You can follow him @liltunechi. I love his tweets.. somehow they're mostly about love.. and I wonder why, oh well, I love em haha.
Oh well, I'm signing off guys, hope you're all well. And remember.. life is SHORT! Take those opportunities lol. Tthe best way to predict the future is to invent it.

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Remember... opportunities are SELDOM, PERFECT!

So i haven't posted in a while.. almost has been a month. Ya know, it actually does feel kinda strange not coming on here everyday anymore, but it also feels kinda good cause i was addicted to this thing lol. Sometimes im like "oh s***! I gotta catch up on all the fashion & music I've been missing!" haha. But i just wanted to stop by.. maybe see how everyone is doing!? Especially in this cold weather.. i hate it lol.
Also just dropping by to remind everyone of this AMAZING commercial i LOVE of retired NFL running back, Tiki Barber.
It was a Super Bowl ad for Cadillac back in 2007 i think. Anyways, just watch!

"One of the great things I think I've been able to do in my life is seize opportunities. I wasn't even a starter. Um, the guy in front of me got hurt, and I had a chance and I took that chance, and had a big day, and I was a starter ever since and so.. Opportunities are seldom, perfect, but I've learned that if you're not ready for them, they may not come again."

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Make sure you're always ready... don't let anything pass by you. Live life, live it to fullest. I mean, c'mon, what's the point of life if you take no risks? =)

So guys, I'm coming to an end on this blog, just not really my thing anymore. Don't got that many followers, and just not willing to do it anymore. Trying to put my blog out there sometimes is a little too much for me right now like, I got other stuff going on lol. At first, I came into this blogging game expecting to blow up like MalibuMara's blog or Jevon's blog, "Taste the Candy", but obviously that aint workin out so well haha. I know it might seem like I'm being a quitter right now, and maybe I am but, this whole thing is just too much for me lol. Of course i'll still be on Blogger, but I just wont be doing my blog no more UNLESS I REALLY REALLY wanna post something and get your opinions. And OH!, this just reminded me of another reason.. it's like I'm posting my posts for nothing lol, I rarely get a few comments and it sucks. To me, its just pointless unless youre someone famous, or have alot of followers. So with all this said, I WILL still keep my blog up, wont take it down, but this MIGHT be my LAST post. Thank you ALL, EVERYONE, who helped me get to.. 88 followers haha. And thanks to everyone who actually liked my blog, and who would actually comment, and to all my followers. It's been entertaining for awhile but, gotta keep moving on lol. Hit me up on Twitter if you wanna keep in touch, or speak to me on AIM, mine is; pj4lyfe618.. i made it when i was like 11 so dont blame me lol. Great time but its time to move on to the next one lol. i was THINKING of just doing a "quote of the day" post like everyother day lol idk, just an idea.
Hope everyones alright, sorry if you have family in Haiti, i hope they get better soon. Kinda sad leaving the blog, but I gotta do what i gotta do lol. LIKE I SAID, ILL STILL BE ON BLOGGER, just wont be doing my blog.
Peace everyone, hope you all live life to the fullest. "As we grow up, we learn that even the one person who wasn't supposed to let you down, probably will. You'll have your heart broken, probably more then once, and it's not easier the second time around. You'll fight with your best friend, you'll cry because time is passing too fast and you'll eventually lose someone you love. Life comes with no guarrantees, no 2nd chances, but with the ability to make changes. Tell someone what they mean to you & smile. Dont be afraid to take chances, go for it. Most of all, live life. Life is short, take too many pictures, laugh way too much and love like you've never been hurt before cause every minute you spend mad or upset is a minute of happiness you'll never get back." This is one of my favorite quotes, i dont know who said it, i found it somewhere, and i always look back at it, maybe you should too sometime.

Monday, January 18, 2010

Our truest life is when we are in dreams awake.

Milan Fashion Week | Burberry - Fall/Winter 2010/11 Runway
[Part 1 of the show]

[Part 2 of the show]

Date: January 16, 2010
Location: Milan

The Vibe for Fall 2010: All about the outerwear this season—which some would argue is Burberry at its best. Hulking, double-breasted wool overcoats fit for the Russian front, double-collared brown-leather shearlings cut for the Battle of Britain. The underpinnings are smartly simple—slim trousers, nubby ivory crewneck sweaters. And not a tie or dress shirt proper to be found. It's clear what the star is of this collection.


Designer: Christopher Bailey
Owned By: Publicly traded
Founded: 1856, Basingstoke, England
History: Though famous for its signature red, black, and tan check, Thomas Burberry's brand was founded on function: It invented water-resistant gabardine in 1880 and later pioneered the first trenchcoat, which was modeled after officers' outerwear in World War I. The line had a major resurgence in the nineties, which has only continued under Bailey's creative stewardship.
The Look: Trad meets modern—and always very English.

To accomplish great things, we must not only act, but also dream; not only plan, but also believe.

Milan Fashion Week | Gianfranco Ferré - Fall 2010

Date: January 17, 2010
Location: Milan

The Vibe for Fall 2010: Meet the new Ferré, not at all the same as the old Ferré. A world now as punk as it is luxurious. Bondage-strapped motorcycle boots, billowy black-leather trousers, and dizzying plaid-on-plaid-on-plaid suit-and-tie combos. Oh, and lots of fur, too—vests, wraps, and a certain floor-length sleeveless coat (cape?) that Dr. Zaius might like to get his hands on.


Designer: Tommaso Aquilano and Roberto Rimondi
Owned By: IT Holdings
Founded: 1982
History: In his own day, the late Gianfranco Ferré was called the Frank Lloyd Wright of fashion. Aquilano and Rimondi, the latest designers to bear his mantle, pay tribute to the master tailor's architectural vision with sculptural suiting, strong silhouettes, and wild knits. (They've also inherited his predilection for fabric research, turning out pieces in rubberized suede and neoprene-d leather.) That makes for a flashy collection, but the Ferré guy—like Ferré himself—was never much of a wallflower.
The Look: Italo-disco, seventies style.

Click "Read more" for more photos.